BLUE CHIP HEALTHCARE MARKETING LIMITED

Address

BLUE CHIP HEALTHCARE MARKETING LIMITED
2 WHEELEYS ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 2LD
(739 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06748655
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,498 £10,314 £23,894
Debtors: £6,739 £4,738 £2,681
Creditors due within one year: £29,790 £43,151 £66,587
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,008 £1,193 £561
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,008 £1,193 £561
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Waide
5 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUE CHIP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

KIDWELLS PARK HOUSE KIDWELLS PARK DRIVE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 8AQ
UK
Changed 5 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years