BLUE DIAMOND DISTRIBUTION LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 14 Jul 2017)

Address

BLUE DIAMOND DISTRIBUTION LTD
90 BRIXTON HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW2 1QN
(297 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Jul 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08183113
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £16,922
Creditors due within one year: £16,777
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £145
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Simpson
20 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TROJADA LTD
Changed 23 May 2013

Previous Addresses

295 A
HEATHWAY
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM9 5AQ
Changed 28 Apr 2015

62 GALE STREET
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM9 4PA
Changed 22 May 2013

45 SHEPPARD STREET
LONDON
E16 4JX
ENGLAND
Changed 1 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bluediamonddistribution.co.uk
www.bluediamonddistribution.net
www.bluediamonddistribution.sale
www.bluediamonddistribution.org
www.bluediamonddistribution.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2017 (this information was checked on 14 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 3 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 12 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 17 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years