BLUE FLAMINGO ENTERTAINMENTS LTD

Address

BLUE FLAMINGO ENTERTAINMENTS LTD
23 THE SERVICE ROAD
POTTERS BAR
HERTS
EN6 1QA
Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06752497
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £304 £752 £1,217
Creditors due within one year: £1,007 £656 £737
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£703 £96 £480
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£703 £96 £480
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leah Thomas
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUE FLAMINGO JAZZ LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 3 Feb 2016 2
30 Nov 2014 18 Dec 2014 1
30 Nov 2013 9 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 5 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years