BLUE FRAME LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2013)

Address

BLUE FRAME LIMITED
NO 1
WHITEHALL RIVERSIDE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4BN
(230 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Finishing of textiles

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2013)
Company Registration No.:
03407555
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
1 Sep 2006
Filed on:
7 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2007
Filed on:
2 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

AARON THALMANN
DEBENTURE & GUARANTEE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2006
OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE AND GUARANTEE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

DESIGNDOCK LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6/43 KINGSWAY PARK CLOSE
KINGSWAY INDUSTRIAL PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE22 3FP
Changed 16 Jul 2008

UNIT 6 43 KINGSWAY PARK CLOSE
KINGSWAY INDUSTRIAL PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE22 3FP
Changed 2 Aug 2007

3 CENTRO PLACE
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8RF
Changed 2 Jan 2007

102 FRIARGATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 1FH
Changed 16 Jun 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 21 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bluefra.me
www.blueframe.org
www.blueframe.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Sep 2006 23 May 2007 8
31 Aug 2005 8 Sep 2006 13
31 Aug 2004 5 Jul 2005 11
31 Aug 2003 13 Feb 2004 6
31 Aug 2002 3 Jan 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years