BLUE MOON LINGERIE LIMITED

Address

BLUE MOON LINGERIE LIMITED
31-33 COMMERCIAL ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 0HU
(714 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01202 741 136
Fax: 01202 741 142
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05039871
VAT Number:
GB834 6727 07
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £21,029 £26,060 £26,500
Debtors: £33,009 £39,573 £53,745
Creditors due within one year: £206,705 £132,169 £137,071
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£71,688 £18,401 £19,354
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £75,028 £85,848 £96,796
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,452 £94,457 £89,220
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,452 £94,457 £89,220
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Harris
13 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michelle Rendell
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
13 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

AIRPORTS2GO LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT A
376 RINGWOOD ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 3LT
Changed 3 Aug 2009

UNIT A 376 RINGWOOD ROAD
POOLE
BH12 3LT
Changed 23 Nov 2006

12 LYTTON ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH1 4SH
Changed 14 Mar 2006

14 PENROSE ROAD
FERNDOWN
DORSET BH22 9JF
Changed 28 Apr 2004

84 HUNT ROAD
SOMERFORD
CHRISTCHURCH
BH23 3BW
Changed 20 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bluemoonlingerie.net
www.bluemoonlingerie.org
www.bluemoonlingerie.clothing
www.bluemoonlingerie.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years