BLUE PRISM GROUP PLC

Address

BLUE PRISM GROUP PLC
CENTRIX HOUSE CROW LANE EAST
NEWTON LE WILLOWS
ST HELENS
ENGLAND
WA12 9UY
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 879 3000
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09759493
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,676,814.56 on 27 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alastair Bathgate
17 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Batterham
22 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charmaine Eggberry
22 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gary Johnson
17 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Conrad Kingdon
17 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kenneth Lever
22 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Warrick
16 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

NEWINCCO 1381 LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 6 Apr 2017 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years