BLUE WATER TOURING LTD

Address

BLUE WATER TOURING LTD
1 BOWERS WHARF
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 2PD
Phone: 01756 706 505
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08260419
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Peters
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barry Peters
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLUE COD CRUISING LTD
Changed 21 Jul 2014
BLUE COD LTD
Changed 22 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

PROSPECT HOUSE 24 PROSPECT ROAD
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 8AE
Changed 23 Jul 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bluewatertouring.services
www.bluewatertouring.and
www.bluewatertouring.org
www.bluewatertouring.active
www.bluewatertouring.tours
www.bluewatering.tour
www.bluewatertouring.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 16 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years