BLUEBAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Styletile Showroom 3 Evercreech Junction Shepton Mallet Somerset BA4 6NA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£14.31k
Current assets
£71.46k
Current creditors
£131.90k
Shareholders funds
£-13.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03806634
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2021

Next statement due by 27 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTECH EUROPE LIMITED9 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-13 with no updates

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

18/07/1918 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLUEBAY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company