NATURE'S STORE FOOD GROUP LIMITED

Address

NATURE'S STORE FOOD GROUP LIMITED
GREAT BOWDEN ROAD
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7DE
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06477770
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
23 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2010
CLOSE BROTHERS GROWTH CAPITAL (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED ACTING AS GENERAL PARTNER OF THE CLOSE BROTHERS GROWTH CAPITAL FUND II AND THE CLOSE BROTHERS GROWTH CAPITAL FUND II B AS TRUSTEE AND AGENT FOR THE NOTEHOLDERS (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

BLUEBERRY FOOD GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2017
OVAL (2174) LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 5 Mar 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 23 Mar 2018 3
31 Dec 2016 19 Dec 2017 12
31 Dec 2015 18 May 2016 5
31 Jul 2014 11 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 11 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years