BLUEBIRD FIRST LTD



Last updated 18 December 2018
Legal registered address
9 YARROW CLOSE BURTON ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE15 9JT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Current assets
£200
Fixed assets
£0
Shareholders funds
£300
View full financial accounts

Company number
04696391
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2019

Next statement due by 27 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUEBIRD COURIER SERVICES LTD25 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

14/03/1814 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 201731/03/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

20/03/1720 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company