BLUEFOX SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

BLUEFOX SERVICES LIMITED
163 THE HOLLOW
BATH
BA2 1NJ
Classification:

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04540684
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Sep 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abc Accounting Services (Sw) Ltd
13 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Janet Lang
9 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPIRAL MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 15 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 27 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 21 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2011 18 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 7 Oct 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years