BLUELAND (BOOKHAM) LTD.

Address

BLUELAND (BOOKHAM) LTD.
12 COLLEGE AVENUE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 6AJ
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05636157
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Finch
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Varley
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

W.V.Q. LTD.
Changed 28 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 28 Dec 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blueland.com
www.blueland.org.uk
www.blueland.and
www.bluel.and
www.blueland.estate
www.blue.land
www.blueland.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 3 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 2 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 28 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 25 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 6 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years