BLUEPRINT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ernst & Young Llp 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
04736809
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2023

Next statement due by 30 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMBROSHINE LIMITED6 August 2003
BLUEPRINT LONDON LIMITED28 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2425 March 2024 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB United Kingdom to Ernst & Young Llp 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2024-03-25

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 NewDeclaration of solvency

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company