BLUESPOT FURNITURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 500 BRETTON PARK WAY DEWSBURY WEST YORKSHIRE WF12 9BS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£110.95k
Current assets
£855.28k
Current creditors
£990.72k
Shareholders funds
£296.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04338293
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2020

Next statement due by 24 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUMNER MANUFACTURING LIMITED31 January 2002
DE NOVO INTERIORS LIMITED8 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Adam John Butler as a director on 2021-07-12

View Document

14/12/2014 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

18/05/2018 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADAM JOHN BUTLER

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043382930006

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLUESPOT FURNITURE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company