BLUETREE DESIGN AND PRINT LIMITED

Address

BLUETREE DESIGN AND PRINT LIMITED
UNIT 1 BROOKFIELDS PARK
MANVERS WAY, MANVERS
ROTHERHAM
S YORKSHIRE
S63 5DR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03793442
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£520,000.00 on 31 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Bradshaw
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gillian Byrom
22 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Carnell
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Carnell
22 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Martyn Carnell
22 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
James Kinsella
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bryan Shirley
22 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
James Swain
1 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2016
THE SHEFFIELD CITY COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

LINDA DAVIES PRINT LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

2 BESSEMER PARK
BESSEMER WAY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1EN
Changed 9 Jul 2015

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 25 Jun 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
56 £57,237.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 29 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 26 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 19 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 6 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 10 Oct 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years