BLUR GROUP PLC

Address

BLUR GROUP PLC
EAGLE HOUSE BABBAGE WAY
SCIENCE PARK, CLYST HONITON
EXETER
ENGLAND
EX5 2FN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08188404
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,770,928.51 on 25 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurence Cook
7 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Richard Croft
11 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Preeti Mardia
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Richard Rae
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
David Rowe
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUR (GROUP) PLC
Changed 20 Jan 2014
BLUR TECHNOLOGY PLC
Changed 6 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
Changed 21 Sep 2016

C/O OLOCO LTD GRESHAM COURT, STATION ROAD
WENDENS AMBO
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB11 4LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2012

C/O C/O OLOCO LTD
GRESHAM COURT STATION ROAD
WENDENS AMBO
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB11 4LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Sep 2012

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 11 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years