BLUSTOCKING LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Apr 2014

Address

BLUSTOCKING LIMITED
THE OLD BANK 187 ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 9SQ
(718 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 1756 881
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02723838
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1992
Dissolution Date:
29 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2012
Filed on:
2 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Levene
17 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 1995

Previous Company Names

BLUESTOCKING LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O FREEDMAN FRANKL & TAYLOR
REEDHAM HOUSE
31 KING STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
M3 2PJ
Changed 17 Jan 2013

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 24 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.blustocking.clothing
www.blustocking.org
www.blustocking.and
www.blustock.ing
www.blustocking.motorcycles
www.blustocking.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 31 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 3 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 1 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 23 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 22 Jan 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years