BLUTZ LIMITED



Legal registered address
50 Eaton Drive Kingston Upon Thames Surrey KT2 7QX

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current assets
£3.74k
Fixed assets
£699.27k
Current creditors
£636.19k
Shareholders funds
£8.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06327418
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NICE SQUIRREL LIMITED23 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

31/05/1931 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company