BMC (ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS) CO. LIMITED

Address

BMC (ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS) CO. LIMITED
TEXTILE HOUSE DUKESWAY
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 0LF
Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05849011
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Almond
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Harding
13 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Bram Vanderjeugt
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 992 LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 9 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bmcco.co.uk
www.bmcco.industries
www.bmcco.engineering
www.bmcco.design
www.bmcco.active
www.bmcco.engineer
www.bmcco.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 24 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 2 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 7 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years