BMM LTD



Last updated 1 May 2017
Legal registered address
THE OVAL 57 NEW WALK LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 7EA

Company number
07326899
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 July 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2015

Next statement due by 24 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNJ LEICESTER LIMITED14 August 2013
AG LEICESTER LIMITED12 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1612 February 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED AG LEICESTER LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/02/16

View Document

05/09/155 September 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

31/07/1531 July 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015

View Accounts

31/07/1531 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HARS MEMBER

View Document

31/07/1531 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JIGAR GHEEWALA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company