BMO ASSET MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) PLC



Legal registered address
6th Floor Quartermile 4 7a Nightingale Way Edinburgh Scotland EH3 9EG

Company number
SC073508
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
18 December 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2020

Next statement due by 10 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IVORY & SIME PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY17 February 1998
FRIENDS IVORY & SIME PLC27 September 2002
ISIS ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC8 October 2004
F&C ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC31 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS KRISTI LYNNE MITCHEM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BMO ASSET MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company