BNY MELLON INTERNATIONAL ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03755033



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
BNY MELLON CENTRE 160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET LONDON EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2019

Next statement due by 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MELLON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED27 April 2001
MELLON EUROPE LIMITED1 September 2005
MELLON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3 December 2008
BNY MELLON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED26 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1917 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/05/193 May 201920/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL EUR 49998944 20/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL USD 133173485 20/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 978619728View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company