BNY MELLON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS (GERMANY) LIMITED

Address

BNY MELLON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS (GERMANY) LIMITED
BNY MELLON CENTRE
160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4LA
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05640740
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 100000000 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barrie Athol
18 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bny Mellon Secretaries (Uk) Limited
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregory Brisk
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BNY MELLON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (GERMANY) LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2012
WESTLB MELLON ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2012
WESTLB ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2006
JASMINEVIEW LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CENTRE 160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4LA
UK
Changed 9 Mar 2010

WOOLGATE EXCHANGE
25 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5HA
Changed 30 Jun 2009

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 21 Dec 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bmimh.co.uk
www.bnymelloninvestmentmanagementholdings.co.uk
www.bmimh.com
www.bnymelloninvestmentmanagementholdings.com
www.bnymelloninvestmentmanagementholdings.active
www.bmimh.net
www.bnymelloninvestmentmanagementholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 11 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years