BOAT SHOWROOMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Dec 2012

Address

BOAT SHOWROOMS LIMITED
ELWELL WATCHORN & SAXTON LLP
109 SWAN STREET SILEBY
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7NN
(286 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00928547
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1968
Dissolution Date:
26 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 44 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2009
Filed on:
26 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 258 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Folley
before 13 Feb 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michelle Spicer
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Colin Watts
5 Feb 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2009
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2008
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2008
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

HARLEYFORD MARINE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

41 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 8EA
Changed 2 Dec 2009

41 WELBECK ST
LONDON
W1G 8EA
Changed 26 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.boatshowrooms.org.uk
www.boatshowrooms.org
www.boatshowrooms.sale
www.boatshowroo.ms
www.boatshowrooms.market
www.boatshowrooms.net
www.boatshowrooms.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 26 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 12 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 22 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
258 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years