BOB MANSFIELD HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2013

Address

BOB MANSFIELD HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED
STATION HOUSE
MIDLAND DRIVE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B72 1TU
(506 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 02476 675 349
Fax: 02476 715 665
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03005300
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 1995
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
9 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Mansfield
31 Jan 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
31 Jan 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Mansfield
31 Jan 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBERT CHARLES MANSFIELD, GILLIAN ANN MANSFIELD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

BRINKSHELF 207 LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

37 WARWICK STREET
EARLSDON
COVENTRY
CV5 6ET
Changed 3 Oct 2011

96 EARLSDON STREET
EARLSDON
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV5 6EJ
Changed 22 Jun 2004

THE LODGE
COVENTRY RD
BRINKLOW
WARWICKSHIRE CV23 0NE
Changed 4 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bobmansfieldheatingnplumbing.co.uk
www.bmhap.co.uk
www.bobmansfieldheatingandplumbing.co.uk
www.bmhap.com
www.bobmansfieldheatingnplumbing.com
www.bobmansfieldheatingandplumbing.com
www.bobmansfieldheatingandplumbing.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 9 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 14 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 23 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 18 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 25 Sep 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years