BOB MARTIN HOLDINGS

Address

BOB MARTIN HOLDINGS
WEMBERHAM LANE
YATTON
SOMERSET
BS49 4BS
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00273897
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1933 (84 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£154.00 on 4 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2013
Filed on:
4 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Savi Madan
31 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Georgina Martin
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bruce Martin
before 9 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Rysaffe Secretaries
24 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BATH INVESTMENT AND BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

BOB MARTIN EXPORT COMPANY(THE)
Changed 21 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

61/69 HOGHTON STREET,
SOUTHPORT,
LANCS
PR9 0PL
Changed 12 Jun 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 18 Apr 2011 4
27 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
30 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years