BODY IN BALANCE, REMEDIAL THERAPIES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

BODY IN BALANCE, REMEDIAL THERAPIES LIMITED
40 ST MARY'S CRESCENT
ISLEWORTH
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06723974
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £6,342 £1,450
Debtors: £157
Creditors due within one year: £11,829 £8,389
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,487 -£6,782
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nutwarlaal Bhoola
15 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Shanti Bhoola-evans
15 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BODY IN BALANCE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

STANSFIELD HOUSE 42 HIGH STREET
CRANFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW5 9RU
Changed 1 Dec 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 7 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 5 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 2 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years