BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH UK LIMITED

Company number 01961886



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
C/O BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM LIMITED ELLESFIELD AVENUE BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM RG12 8YS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERIAL ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED1 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/11/195 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/02/1923 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR UDAY KUMAR BOSEView PDF
09/01/199 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SABINE NIKOLAUSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company