ROOM DELUXE LTD

Address

ROOM DELUXE LTD
70D CAVENDISH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW12 0DG
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09585654
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
24 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £869
Debtors: £566
Creditors due within one year: £435
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bert Boelens
12 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOELENS TRADING LTD
Changed 13 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

44 HARLINGER STREET
BYWATER HOUSE
LONDON
SE18 5SP
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Mar 2017

18 GROVEHILL ROAD REDHILL
SURREY
RH16PJ
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Mar 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roomdeluxe.co.uk
www.roomdeluxe.management
www.roomdeluxe.org.uk
www.roomdeluxe.estate
www.roomdeluxe.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 24 Jun 2017 1
31 May 2016 4 Mar 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years