BOILERHOUSE ONLINE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Address

BOILERHOUSE ONLINE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
50 QUEEN STREET
RAMSGATE
ENGLAND
CT11 9EE
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 601 2247
Fax: 0845 094 5641
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08194963
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Debtors: £7,225 £30,665
Creditors due within one year: £3,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,825 £30,765
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £192,940 £201,693
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£173,115 -£152,928
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£173,115 -£152,928 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Sargent
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joseph Tibbetts
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE INFORMATION DAILY LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 19 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years