BOLLOR� LOGISTICS UK LTD

Address

BOLLOR� LOGISTICS UK LTD
BERNARD HOUSE 52-54 PEREGRINE ROAD
HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3SZ
Web:
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00232744
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1928 (89 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 3 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thierry Ehrenbogen
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Henri Le Gouis
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Love
21 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Smith
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC ACTING AS AGENT FOR NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 1987

Previous Company Names

SDV LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2016
SDV BERNARD LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2009
J.E.BERNARD & CO.LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

BERNARD HOUSE
52-54 PEREGRINE ROAD
HAINAULT ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3SZ
Changed 24 Jan 2014

NEWBURY HOUSE
890-900 EASTERN AVENUE
NEWBURY PARK
ILFORD ESSEX IG2 7HL
Changed 29 Nov 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 84 times in the last few years