BOLLORÉ LOGISTICS UK LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 1, SKYLINE GREAT SOUTH WEST ROAD HEATHROW UNITED KINGDOM TW14 8NT
Company received £240,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
00232744
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.E.BERNARD & CO.LIMITED27 December 2007
SDV BERNARD LIMITED29 December 2009
SDV LTD4 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/191 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

24/04/1824 April 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2018 FROM BERNARD HOUSE 52-54 PEREGRINE ROAD HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK ILFORD ESSEX IG6 3SZ

View Document

24/04/1824 April 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2018 FROM
BERNARD HOUSE 52-54 PEREGRINE ROAD
HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3SZ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOLLORÉ LOGISTICS UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company