BOLTON OF NEW FARNLEY LTD

Company number 04973664



Last updated 18 September 2019
Registered office address
558 WHITEHALL ROAD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 5DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 8 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOLTONS OF NEW FARNLEY LIMITED20 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£9.28k
Fixed assets
£32.18k
Current creditors
£32.18k
Shareholders funds
£4.25k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company