BOMBARDIER SKYJET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Aug 2011

Address

BOMBARDIER SKYJET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,039 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-scheduled air transport

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02759789
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1992
Dissolution Date:
16 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£46,490,272.00 on 11 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
16 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2010
Filed on:
11 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hendron
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FLEXJET EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2005
BOMBARDIER U.K. LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 11 Feb 2011

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 12 Mar 2002

FIRST FLOOR
BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON W1X 5PE
Changed 22 Jul 1999

SHORT BROTHERS PLC
1ST FLOOR BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON SW1
Changed 20 Nov 1997

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7DB
Changed 24 Jan 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bombardierskyjetinternational.co.uk
www.bombardierskyjetinternational.com
www.bombardierskyjetinternational.office
www.bombardierskyjetinternational.net
www.bombardierskyjetinternational.consulting
www.bombardierskyjetinternational.org.uk
www.bombardierskyjetinternational.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 16 Apr 2010 3
31 Jan 2009 4 Jul 2009 6
31 Jan 2008 18 Jun 2008 5
31 Jan 2007 27 Sep 2007 8
31 Jan 2006 1 Jun 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years