BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION (HOLDINGS) UK LTD



Legal registered address
Litchurch Lane Derby Derbyshire DE24 8AD

Company number
01712661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2022

Next statement due by 26 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAKECARRY LIMITED17 February 1984
ASEA HOLDINGS LIMITED6 January 1988
ASEA BROWN BOVERI LIMITED2 January 1996
ABB TRANSPORTATION GROUP LIMITED2 February 1996
ABB DAIMLER-BENZ TRANSPORTATION (UK & IRELAND) LIMITED20 January 1998
ABB DAIMLER-BENZ TRANSPORTATION (UK HOLDINGS) LTD19 May 1999
DAIMLERCHRYSLER RAIL SYSTEMS (U.K. HOLDINGS) LTD7 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-12 with updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Jonathan James Rawding as a director on 2021-11-28

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Stuart James Robert Macleod as a director on 2021-07-29

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Olivier Marius Pol Guillot as a director on 2021-07-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company