BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION (ROLLING STOCK) UK LTD

Address

BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION (ROLLING STOCK) UK LTD
LITCHURCH LANE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8AD
Classification:

Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02988520
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,000,000.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Mowbray
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jane Stoney
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sharmila Sylvester
12 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Noel Travers
3 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lynn West
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PORTERBROOK LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
ROLLING STOCK MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

DAIMLERCHRYSLER RAIL SYSTEMS (ROLLING STOCK) LTD
Changed 7 Jun 2001
ABB DAIMLER-BENZ TRANSPORTATION (ROLLING STOCK) LTD
Changed 10 Sep 1999
ABB RAIL VEHICLES LTD
Changed 1 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

WOBURN HOUSE
VERNONGATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 1UL
Changed 21 Dec 2004

LITCHURCH LANE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8AD
Changed 7 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bombardiertransportationuk.co.uk
www.bombardiertransportationuk.com
www.bombardiertransportationuk.equipment
www.bombardiertransportationuk.org.uk
www.bombardiertransportationuk.net
www.bombardiertransportationuk.and
www.bombardiertransportationuk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 28 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 22 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code