BONAR LIMITED

Address

BONAR LIMITED
SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS (UK) LLP (REF: CSU)
RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
(219 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03270532
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,017,051.00 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Filip Ceulemans
13 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Dray
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Squire Patton Boggs Secretarial Services Limited
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ANGLO-DANISH FIBRE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2013
STOCKLAY LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

SQUIRE SANDERS (UK) LLP (REF: CSU) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 2 Oct 2014

C/O SQUIRE SANDERS (UK) LLP (REF: SDW)
RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2013

HAMMONDS (REF : SDW) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 3 May 2012

9TH FLOOR MARBLE ARCH TOWER
55 BRYANSTON STREET
LONDON
W1H 7AA
Changed 29 Apr 2009

C/O LOW & BONAR PLC
50 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
W1H 7JG
Changed 7 Nov 2007

UNIT 28 BERGAN WAY
SUTTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU7 0YQ
Changed 6 Jun 2007

BORWICK DRIVE
GROVEHILL
BEVERLEY
NORTH HUMBERSIDE HU17 0HQ
Changed 18 Jul 2006

FOURTH FLOOR
CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS LS1 2JB
Changed 7 Mar 1997

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 11 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bonar.co.uk
www.bonar.and
www.bonar.build
www.bonar.motorcycles
www.bonar.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 28 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 4 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 16 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 12 Jun 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 26 May 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years