BONDS CONFECTIONERY LIMITED

Address

BONDS CONFECTIONERY LIMITED
UNIT 3
FULWOOD RISE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2PU
Phone: 01623 446 000
Phone: 01623 446 001
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03885014
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Clunie
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Courtenay-luck
8 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Dickinson
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CAPITAL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2000

Previous Company Names

ACRETYPE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

6 SAINT ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
Changed 16 Oct 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 6 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £489.37

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bondsconfectionery.co.uk
www.bondsconfectionery.com
www.bondsconfectionery.org
www.bondsconfectionery.net
www.bondsconfectionery.org.uk
www.bondsconfectionery.motorcycles
www.bondsconfectionery.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 3 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 15 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 21 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last month