BONNIER BOOKS UK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor, Victoria House Bloomsbury Square London England WC1B 4DA

Company number
01273558
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 August 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2022

Next statement due by 2 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYDIAPLAN LIMITED31 December 1976
AUTUMN PUBLISHING LIMITED10 January 2005
BONNIER PUBLISHING LIMITED2 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-19 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Registered office address changed from West Wing, the Granary Birdham Road Chichester West Sussex PO20 7EQ England to 4th Floor, Victoria House Bloomsbury Square London WC1B 4DA on 2021-06-16

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-20 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company