BONNIER PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address

BONNIER PUBLISHING LIMITED
1.07 - 1.09 THE PLAZA 535 KINGS ROAD
CHELSEA
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW10 0SZ
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01273558
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£20,000,010.00 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Freeman
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Magnus Janson
28 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Richard Johnson
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALISTAIR MICHAEL COOKE AND HELEN CHRISTINE COOKE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2012
ALISTAIR MICHAEL COOKE AND HELEN CHRISTINE COOKE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2011
NORDEA BANK FINLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2002
MERITA BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

AUTUMN PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

DEEPDENE LODGE DEEPDENE AVENUE
DORKING
SURREY
RH5 4AT
Changed 22 Jan 2016

APPLEDRAM BARNS BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7EQ
UK
Changed 30 Jan 2014

APPLEDRAM BARNS
BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7EQ
Changed 18 Jun 2009

58-60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3JS
Changed 29 Jun 2002

58-60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1P 4JS
Changed 27 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Apr 2017 16
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years