BOOK CLUB TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03528183



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
VENTURE HOUSE CALNE ROAD LYNEHAM CHIPPENHAM ENGLAND SN15 4PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2019

Next statement due by 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOOK CLUB ASSOCIATES LIMITED29 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/08/1921 August 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 25/07/19View PDF
21/08/1921 August 2019REDUCTION OF SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNT 25/07/2019View PDF
21/08/1921 August 201921/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 88000000View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£31.64k
Current assets
£199.63k
Current creditors
£10.60k
Shareholders funds
£500.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company