ROOM CLUB LTD

Address

ROOM CLUB LTD
61 BANNER STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 8PX
Phone: 07590 377 274
Phone: 020 8123 0347
Web:
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07654972
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £111 £704
Creditors due within one year: £7,701 £7,122
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,590 -£6,418
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,275 -£5,789
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuele Scodeggio
2 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOOKING EMPIRE LTD
Changed 2 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

SOPHIA HOUSE - PENNINE WAY
80 CITY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1Y 2BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bookingempire.lease
www.bookingempire.org
www.bookingempire.org.uk
www.bookingempire.estate
www.bookingempire.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 11 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 28 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years