BOOKING.COM TRANSPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6JA

Company number
05179829
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2020

Next statement due by 30 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRABCO 415 LIMITED10 August 2004
HIRECARS4U LIMITED21 January 2005
TRAVELJIGSAW LIMITED22 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Robert John Tattersall as a director on 2021-07-27

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MATTHIAS HEINRICH SCHMID

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARCELA KARINA MARTIN

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JESSICA ELLIE HYDE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOOKING.COM TRANSPORT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company