SAIMANDCO LTD

Address

SAIMANDCO LTD
C/O SAIM AND CO, UNIT 41G
LEYTON INDUSTRIAL VILLAGE, ARGALL AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E10 7QP
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08169129
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
28 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
6 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £21 £100
Creditors due within one year: £3,190 £3,040
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,169 -£3,040
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,649 -£3,040 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Humaira Saleem
10 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOOM BOOM ENERGY DRINK LTD
Changed 20 Oct 2016
M & A MEDIA PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O SAIM & CO SUIT 22, 2ND FLOOR
44 BROADWAY
LONDON
E15 1XH
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2017

UNIT 104 7 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1DU
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Sep 2016

C/O COOPER HARLAND UNIT 104, E1 BUSINESS CENTER
7 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1DU
Changed 22 Jun 2016

C/O COOPER HARLAND UNIT 21, 16 -26 BANNER STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 8QE
Changed 5 Jan 2015

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2014

5 WEST VIEW
LONDON
NW4 2SY
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.saimandco.co.uk
www.saimandco.accountants
www.saimandco.services
www.saimandco.org.uk
www.saimandco.accountant
www.saimandco.legal
www.saimandco.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 28 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 22 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years