BOOMERANG MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05728639



Last updated 1 October 2016
Registered office address
THE MANOR HOUSE MANOR PARK ALDERSHOT HAMPSHIRE GU12 4JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2019

Next statement due by 16 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVENUE SHELFCO 19 LIMITED14 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/03/169 March 2016Annual return made up to 2 March 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/03/1517 March 2015Annual return made up to 2 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company