BOOSEY & HAWKES KJM LIMITED

Address

BOOSEY & HAWKES KJM LIMITED
C/O BOOSEY & HAWKES
ALDWYCH HOUSE 71-91
LONDON
WC2B 4HN
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 731 4778
Phone: 0870 421 5453
Fax: 0161 946 1195
Web:
Classification: Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03078972
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
9 May 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kent Hoskins
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
John Minch
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KARL JENKINS MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2009
PACEMEET LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

RUSSELL BEDFORD HOUSE
CITY FORUM
250 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2QQ
Changed 20 May 2009

2ND FLOOR
123-125 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JB
Changed 26 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.booseyandhawkeskjm.co.uk
www.booseynhawkeskjm.co.uk
www.booseyhawkeskjm.co.uk
www.booseynhawkeskjm.com
www.booseyhawkeskjm.com
www.booseyandhawkeskjm.com
www.booseynhawkeskjm.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 14 Jan 2011 1
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7
20 Apr 2009 24 Jun 2009 2
31 Dec 2008 22 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 13 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 19 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 18 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 4 Jan 2006 13
31 Dec 2003 23 Dec 2004 12
31 Dec 2002 18 Dec 2003 12
31 Dec 2001 6 Feb 2003 14
31 Dec 2000 3 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1998 28 Dec 2000 24
31 Dec 1997 18 Jun 1999 18
31 Dec 1996 1 Oct 1998 22

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code