LIBERTY GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

LIBERTY GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED
GARDEN WORKS, CHARLEYWOOD ROAD
KNOWSLEY
LIVERPOOL
L33 7SG
Phone: 0151 549 1910
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00968396
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£88,680.00 on 13 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Blundell
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Byrne
23 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Byrne
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Holmes
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dave Ingram
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Shaun Maclean
8 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV1 LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2012
CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 1989

Previous Company Names

BOOTH SECURITIES LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

BOOTH HOUSE 5 CECIL STREET
WALKDEN
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER M28 5BW
Changed 21 Aug 1997

STANTON HOUSE
41 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
SALFORD
GREATER MANCHESTER
Changed 18 Apr 1987

34 ST JAMES'S STREET,
LONDON SW1
Changed 3 May 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 18 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 25 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 30 Sep 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 25 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years