ALTERNATIVE PROVISION SOLUTIONS LTD.

Address

ALTERNATIVE PROVISION SOLUTIONS LTD.
7 PRIORY ROAD
ST NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE19 1AT
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09833347
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
18 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016
Cash at bank: £948
Creditors due within one year: £7,684
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,736
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,736
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zoe Doherty
20 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Doherty
20 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOOTNECK EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 18 Jul 2018 9
31 Oct 2016 8 Mar 2017 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years