BOROUGHBURY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Paddock Street Norwich Norfolk United Kingdom NR2 4TW

Company number
01519822
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXNEY ROAD HOLDINGS LIMITED24 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with no updates

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Change of details for R.Robinson & Co.(Motor Services)Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-20

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Heigham Causeway Heigham Street Norwich NR2 4LX to 1 Paddock Street Norwich Norfolk NR2 4TW on 2021-07-13

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BOROUGHBURY HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company