BOSCH REXROTH UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Mar 2014

Address

BOSCH REXROTH UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
KPMG
ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B4 6GH
(320 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00911015
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1967
Dissolution Date:
31 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 46 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
9 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2012
Filed on:
16 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Burton
17 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alastair Johnstone
2 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Rowell
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MANNESMANN HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

15 CROMWELL ROAD
ST. NEOTS
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 2ES
Changed 8 Jan 2013

BEAUMONT ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1QZ
Changed 26 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.boschrexrothukholdings.co.uk
www.boschrexrothukholdings.com
www.boschrexrothukholdings.net
www.boschrexrothuk.holdings
www.boschrexrothukholdings.office
www.boschrexrothukholdings.consulting
www.boschrexrothukholdings.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 21 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 2 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 16 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 16 May 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years